PROGRAMME

2020-2021

# and date in colour denotes latest submission date for competition entries for the next week

Dates in parentheses () indicate non-KCCPG events

September 7

14

21

# 28

 

 

October 05

12

19

26

 

 

# November 02

09

16

23

# 30

 

 

December 07

14

21

28

 

# January 04

 

11

18

# 25

 

 

February 01

08

15

# 22

 

 

March 01

08

15

# 22

 

29

(April 04)

# 05

 

12

(18)

19

26

'Show and Tell' - welcome back to members

'The Power of Sport' with Peter Milsom

Workshop/Practical/Social

'Japan's Winter Wildlife' with Roger Gellard
Reminder: submit Summer Competition Entries

 

Summer Competition: 'Shapes' and 'Vintage/Retro' judged by Marilyn Steward

'Underwater Photography' with David Keep ( visitors purchase tickets here )

'Recolouring History' with Richard O'Brien (visitors purchase tickets here)

'Street Photography - a personal journey' with Joe Houghton

(visitors purchase tickets here)

 

Rosebowl Fixture Hosting to Woodley PC, Leighton Buzzard
PC and Hemel Hempstead PS - Judge provided by CACC
Reminder: submit Autumn Competition Entries

Autumn Competition: 'Long Exposure' and 'Open' judged by Sandy Watson

'The Art of Macro' with Tony North (visitors purchase tickets here)

Social Quiz with prizes

'The Kingdom of the Ice Bear' with Bob Johnson
Reminder: submit Three on a Theme Competition Entries

 

Three on a Theme Competition judged by Cat Humphries

Christmas Social - 'Show and Tell' with a Christmas Theme

Christmas: no meeting

Christmas: no meeting

 

'Forgotten Little Creatures' with Victoria Hillman (visitors purchase tickets here)
Reminder: submit Take 3 Competition Entries

Take 3 Competition

Workshop/Practical/Social

Geoff Ayres 'Editing with Affinity'
Reminder: submit Winter Competition Entries

 

Winter Competition: 'Open' and Street Photography' judged by Paul Parkinson

'Oxford Lockdown' with Stuart Bebb

10x8 Members' Night

Thoresby: The End of the Mine with Chris Upton

Reminder: submit Spring Competition Entries

 

Spring Competition: 'Winter' and 'Differential Focus' judged by Nigel Plant

'Wildlife and Nature Photography' with Tesni Ward

'My Journey into Theatre' with Catherine Humphries

Inter Club Battle with Witney Photo Group judged by David Kissman
Reminder: submit Monochrome PDI of the Year Entries

Monochrome PDI of the Year Competition judged by Lloyd Moore

 

(Sunday) CACC Championship Day at Amersham

Easter Monday: no meeting
Reminder: submit Colour PDI of the Year Competition Entries

Colour PDI of the Year Competition judged by Ralph Snook

(Sunday) CACC Rosebowl Day at Amersham

'Northumbria' with Terry Pollard

AGM, Dinner and Trophy presentations